2020 winners

Best Art Direction

  • Cadence of Hyrule
  • Dauntless – Winner
  • Far Cry New Dawn
  • Gears 5
  • Luigi’s Mansion

Best Game Design

  • Oxygen Not Included
  • Gears 5
  • Luigi’s Mansion 3
  • Hot Lava
  • Cadence of Hyrule – Winner

Best Performance

  • Kait Diaz – Laura Bailey, Gears 5
  • J.D. Fenix – Liam McIntyre, Gears 5
  • Joseph Seed – Greg Bryk, Far Cry New Dawn
  • Lou – Leslie Miller, Far Cry New Dawn – Winner
  • Mickey – Cara Ricketts, Far Cry New Dawn

Best Narrative

  • Gears 5
  • Mechwarrior 5 – Winner
  • Far Cry New Dawn
  • Cadence of Hyrule
  • Luigi’s Mansion 3

Best Score / Soundtrack

  • Cadence of Hyrule
  • Luigi’s Mansion 3
  • Gears 5
  • Outward – Winner
  • Grindstone 

Best Audio Design

  • Cadence of Hyrule
  • Pistol Whip
  • Luigi’s Mansion 3
  • Gears 5
  • Far Cry New Dawn – Winner

Best Content Creator / Show

  • Denis Talbot
  • Steve Saylor
  • SQUAD
  • The Score Esports
  • Dangerously Funny – Winner

Best Streamer

  • Pokimane
  • missharvey
  • xQC
  • Shr0ud
  • EightBitBlonde – Winner

Best Personality

  • Cherry Thompson – Winner
  • Jade Raymond
  • Victor Lucas
  • Pixelles
  • Geoff Keighly

Best Esports Host

  • Marissa Roberto – Winner
  • Liefx
  • Azael
  • Sadokist
  • Interro

Best Esports Event

  • Six Invitational
  • EGLX
  • Dreamhack Montreal
  • RedBull ArenaLAN
  • Get On My Level – Winner

Best PC Game

  • Gears 5
  • Dauntless
  • Oxygen Not Included
  • Far Cry New Dawn – Winner
  • Ancestors: The Humankind Odyssey

Best Console Game

  • Luigi’s Mansion 3
  • Cadence of Hyrule – Winner
  • Crash Team Racing: Nitro-Fueled
  • Dauntless
  • Gears 5

Best Mobile Game

  • Hot Lava
  • Overdrive City
  • Sasquatch
  • Grindstone
  • Pixelings – Winner

Best Indie Game

  • Spek
  • Grindstone
  • Cadence of Hyrule – Winner
  • Oxygen Not Included
  • Pistol Whip

Game of the Year

  • Far Cry New Dawn
  • Pistol Whip
  • Cadence of Hyrule – Winner
  • Gears 5
  • Luigi’s Mansion 3

Studio of the Year

  • Klei Entertainment – Winner
  • Digital Extremes
  • Ubisoft Montreal
  • Behaviour Interactive
  • The Coalition

Best Esports Player

  • Vulcan
  • Zayt
  • Arteezy
  • Twistzz – Winner
  • Canadian

Best Esports Organization

  • Toronto Defiant – Winner
  • Reciprocity
  • Toronto Ultra
  • Luminosity Gaming
  • Vancouver Titans